Online Catalogue
 

 home |  about us |  history |  our shops |  contact us |   login

view wheelbarrow  / checkout
items:    value:
 
 
 
aromatherapy  | bath & body  | skin care  | natural gifts  | home fragrance  | herbal kitchen  | for gardeners  | pet toys  | sale  |
product search  
 
 

Receive the latest news and promotions
If you would like to receive our regular newsletter with news of new products, special promotions, etc., please click here.


 
Myrtle Essential Oil

Myrtle Essential Oil 
Latin name: Myrtus communis
Antiseptic and anti-bacterial properties. Helpful in cases of catarrh and coughs. Gentler than eucalyptus so especially suitable for children. Slightly sedative, so useful as a night time chest rub. Myrtle Oil is also effective when used in an oil burner or in a massage oil blend when suffering from chesty coughs.




Ingredients
Pure Essential Oil

Country of Origin: Morocco
Parts Used: Leaves of the tree
Extraction Method: Distillation - This is when steam is passed through the plant material and then cooled leaving a pure essential oil and distilled plant water (also known as a hydrolat). 

We work closely with our suppliers to ensure that our essential oils are obtained from reputable, sustainable sources, in order to offer you the highest quality oils available. As far as possible, our growers and producers around the world are dealt with in person. We offer genuine, guaranteed traceability from plant to bottle.

Not tested on animals.

Code 28936


Quantity:  

10ml £7.00